Tender for Dryer 9 KGs, Type Front loading fully automatic clothes d...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dryer 9 KGs, Type Front loading fully automatic clothes dryer Capacity 9 to 13 Kg suitable for medium to large households institutional use Drying Technology Heat..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638049 | Ref ID: 125611082).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items out of Acg, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items out of Acg, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Dryer 9 KGs, Type Front loading fully automatic clothes dryer Capacity 9 to 13 Kg suitable for medium to large households institutional use Drying Technology Heat..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125611082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type Front loading fully automatic clothes dryer Capacity 9 to 13 Kg suitable for medium to large households institutional use Drying Technology Heat Pump Condenser based drying energy efficient Programs Multiple drying modes Cotton Synthetics Delicates Quick Dry Mixed Load Eco Mode Control Panel Digital LED display with touch rotary selector knob Filter System Easy clean lint filter and condenser filter Drum Material Stainless steel drum for durability rust resistance Door Wide opening with reversible door option for convenience Noise Level 65 dB Safety Features Overheating protection Child lock Auto shut off Power Supply 230 V 50 Hz single phase Energy Efficiency Rated as per latest BEE IEC standards Dimensions approx 850 x 600 x 600 mm H x W x D Weight 45 55 Kg Color White Silver standard finish Accessories User manual inlet outlet hose if applicable Warranty Minimum 3 years comprehensive warranty 10 years on motor manufacturer standard
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items out of Acg, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Dryer 9 KGs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-09-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ITEMS OUT OF ACG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dryer 9 KGs Hair Dryer / Electric Dryer, Cloth Dryer Stand, Paddy Dryer, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, Cabinet Dryer, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, 9 - Fluorenylmethyl Chloroformate, Hand Dryer (V3), Workstation, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections