Tender for Dryer 5.5 Kg Ifb, Qty: 9

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dryer 5.5 Kg Ifb, Qty: 9 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952998 | Ref ID: 147820234).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dryer 5.5 Kg Ifb, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147820234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dryer 5.5 kg IFB
BOQ Title: Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 23-08-2026 8:57 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloth Dryer Stand, Commercial Dishwasher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Electronic Weighing Scales, Medicine Ball, Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Grain Storage Bin (V2), Mineral Mixtu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections