Tender for Dry Scroll Vacuum Pump, Tip Seal Maintenance/Service Kit,...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Scroll Vacuum Pump, Tip Seal Maintenance/Service Kit, Qty: 12 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6414246 | Ref ID: 122352606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99120.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Vacuum Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Vacuum Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dry Scroll Vacuum Pump, Tip Seal Maintenance/Service Kit, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122352606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6414246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dry Scroll Vacuum Pump, Tip Seal Maintenance/Service Kit
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 09-07-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99120
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Cable Sealing Kit, Viral RNA Extraction Kit, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt), Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program), Toner Cartridges / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections