Tender for Dry Scroll Vacuum Pump, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Scroll Vacuum Pump, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051795 | Ref ID: 132972814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dry Scroll Vacuum Pump, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132972814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacity 12-15m3/h
BOQ Title: Dry Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Pump
Item Title: Dry Scroll Vacuum Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-12-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: DRY VACUUM PUMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacuum Pump, industrial vacuum cleaner, High Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Pump Oil, Vacuum pump oils, Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Centrifugal Vacuum Residue Pump (IOCL), Heat Pump Food Dehydrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections