Tender for Dry Red Chilly 100 Packet, Qty: 2 PACKET, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Red Chilly 100 Packet, Qty: 2 PACKET, (BOQ Item #17) in Giridih, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5765834 | Ref ID: 112501860).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grocery Items for Canteen, FPO - Non Basmati Rice Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence) FPO - Mustard Oil As Per IS 546 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grocery Items for Canteen, FPO - Non Basmati Rice Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence) FPO - Mustard Oil As Per IS 546 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dry Red Chilly 100 Packet, Qty: 2 PACKET, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112501860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5765834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRY RED CHILLY 100 PACKET
BOQ Title: Grocery Items for Canteen, FPO - Non Basmati Rice Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence) FPO - Mustard Oil As Per IS 546
Item Title: Dry Red Chilly 100 Packet
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PACKET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2024 6:05 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GROCERY ITEMS FOR CANTEEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Womaniya Grocery and Pantry, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Saras Grocery and Pantry (V3), Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry, Marking Cones, Ration Kit, Operating System Software (V2), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Stainless S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections