Tender for Dry Red Chilli, Qty: 2 KGS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Red Chilli, Qty: 2 KGS, (BOQ Item #2) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346883 | Ref ID: 137633166).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiment items, FPO - Dry Red Chilli category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiment items, FPO - Dry Red Chilli Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dry Red Chilli, Qty: 2 KGS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137633166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER REQMT
BOQ Title: Condiment items, FPO - Dry Red Chilli
Item Title: Dry Red Chilli
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2026 8:15 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Condiment items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Tool ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections