Tender for Dry Ration container, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Ration container, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7371769 | Ref ID: 138462446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernisation of Mess, Industrial Kitchen Chimney Roti Making Machine Commercial Dishwasher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernisation of Mess, Industrial Kitchen Chimney Roti Making Machine Commercial Dishwasher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dry Ration container, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138462446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7371769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS 304 16 Gauge with toughen Glass Scale indicator of dimensions 12 inch L 27 inch W and 22.6 inch H
BOQ Title: Modernisation of Mess, Industrial Kitchen Chimney Roti Making Machine Commercial Dishwasher
Item Title: Dry Ration container
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-03-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 08-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Modernisation of Mess
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SS Water Heating Tanks Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701, Environmental Chamber, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Hot Press Moulded Thermosetting Glass Fibre Reinforced Polyster Resing (GRP) Sectional Water Storage Tanks ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections