Tender for Dry Powder Flocculating Agent (Guargum), Qty: 55

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Powder Flocculating Agent (Guargum), Qty: 55 in Jaduguda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7411460 | Ref ID: 141077110). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93555.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dry Powder Flocculating Agent (Guargum), Qty: 55

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141077110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7411460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93555

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DRY POWDER FLOCCULATING AGENT (GUARGUM)
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 11-05-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93555
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Rhizobium Inocultants (Bio Fertilizer)-IS:8268, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) - UL Standard, Dry Chemical Powder for Fire Fighting (Potassium Bicarbonate Base Urea Reaction Product) Type - A, DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE WITH MAP 90 % (TYPE ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections