Tender for Dry pad, As per specification, Qty: 2000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry pad, As per specification, Qty: 2000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395871 | Ref ID: 138572054).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neurosurgery Consumable, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Nasal Pack (V2) Antimicrobial Dress... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neurosurgery Consumable, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Nasal Pack (V2) Antimicrobial Dress... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dry pad, As per specification, Qty: 2000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138572054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Neurosurgery Consumable, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Nasal Pack (V2) Antimicrobial Dress...
BOQ Title: Neurosurgery Consumable, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Nasal Pack (V2) Antimicrobial Dress...
Item Title: Dry pad
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-03-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 17-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Neurosurgery Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Under Gloves Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Under Pant Thermal (MHA), under water communication set, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Mycobacteria Calibrator under NTEP, Infantometer under POSHAN Abhiy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections