Tender for Dry-Matter Forage Analyzer, Microclimate Data Logger, Qty: 4

The GOVIND BALLABH PANTNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HIMALAYAN ENVIRONMENT (NIHE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry-Matter Forage Analyzer, Microclimate Data Logger, Qty: 4 in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919139 | Ref ID: 147282716).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Data Logger (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Data Logger (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dry-Matter Forage Analyzer, Microclimate Data Logger, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147282716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dry-matter Forage Analyzer, Microclimate Data Logger
BOQ Title: Digital Data Logger (V2)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Recovery Software, data wall display, Data Wiping Software, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Digital Data Logger, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Data Wall Controller, Data Logger Unit Storage, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT), Hyper Converged I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections