Tender for Dry Ice Plant, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Ice Plant, Qty: 1 in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6316861 | Ref ID: 122257002).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ice Plant Test Rig category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ice Plant Test Rig Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dry Ice Plant, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122257002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6316861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dry ice plant
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-06-2025 2:03 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ice Plant Test Rig, ice packs, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Ice Cube Machine, industrial vacuum cleaner, Ice Hockey Skates, Laboratory Drying Oven, Ice Piton'G'(Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections