Tender for Dry Grass4, as per specificaiton document, Qty: 13000 Kgs...

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Grass4, as per specificaiton document, Qty: 13000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5939782 | Ref ID: 114611742).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Grass for Cattle and Horses, Fodder Guinea Grass Green Grass (Rajka) Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Grass for Cattle and Horses, Fodder Guinea Grass Green Grass (Rajka) Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Dry Grass4, as per specificaiton document, Qty: 13000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114611742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5939782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specificaiton document
BOQ Title: Dry Grass for Cattle and Horses, Fodder Guinea Grass Green Grass (Rajka) Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle)
BOQ Title: Dry Grass for Cattle and Horses, Fodder Guinea Grass Green Grass (Rajka) Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle)
Item Title: Dry Grass4
Item Quantity: 13000
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-02-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 05-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRY GRASS FOR CATTLE AND HORSES
GeMARPTS Searched: Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections