Tender for Dry fruit Chikki, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry fruit Chikki, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7020570 | Ref ID: 132328382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ncc Refreshment, Milk Siphon category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ncc Refreshment, Milk Siphon Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dry fruit Chikki, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132328382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7020570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 30-50 gms
BOQ Title: Ncc Refreshment, Milk Siphon
Item Title: Dry fruit Chikki
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-12-2025 9:32 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: NCC REFRESHMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: milk Milk Boiler, Milk Siphon, FPO - Milk Cake Gift Bag, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence), Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk, Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser, Instant Milk Chiller, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections