Tender for Dry fruit Chikki, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry fruit Chikki, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6663948 | Ref ID: 126044871). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RefreshmentS BID FOR 22 UP BN NCC SITAPUR, Sterilized Milk as per IS 4238 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RefreshmentS BID FOR 22 UP BN NCC SITAPUR, Sterilized Milk as per IS 4238 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dry fruit Chikki, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126044871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6663948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 30-50 gms
BOQ Title: RefreshmentS BID FOR 22 UP BN NCC SITAPUR, Sterilized Milk as per IS 4238
Item Title: Dry fruit Chikki
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-09-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: RefreshmentS BID FOR 22 UP BN NCC SITAPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: flavored milk Milk Siphon, Milk Boiler, Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence), Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, Milk Toffee (Defence), FPO - Milk Cake Gift Bag, Milk Thistle Capsules, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections