Tender for Dry Fruit Boxes 1 Kg, Dry Fruit Boxes 1.5 Kg, Qty: 4888

The POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Fruit Boxes 1 Kg, Dry Fruit Boxes 1.5 Kg, Qty: 4888 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649166 | Ref ID: 125776369). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11673954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dry Fruit Boxes 1 Kg, Dry Fruit Boxes 1.5 Kg, Qty: 4888

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125776369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649166

Tender Value: ₹ 11673954

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dry Fruit Boxes 1 kg, Dry Fruit Boxes 1.5 kg
Quantity Required: 4888
Start Date: 05-09-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 240000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag, CHARGE FIRE EXTINGUISHER DEFENCE DRY POWDER 10 KG (DRY CHEMICAL POWDER 10 KG), Extinguisher Fire Defence Dry Powder 2 Kg, Charge Fire Extinguisher Dry Powder 50 Kg (Defence), Cloth Dryer Stand, Charge Fire Extinguishe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections