Tender for Dry Fruit Box Supply on the Occasion of Diwali

The POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Fruit Box Supply on the Occasion of Diwali in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649166 | Ref ID: 125880697). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11673954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Fruit Box Supply on the Occasion of Diwali category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Fruit Box Supply on the Occasion of Diwali Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dry Fruit Box Supply on the Occasion of Diwali

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125880697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649166

Tender Value: ₹ 11673954

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dry fruit box supply on the occasion of Diwali
Work Description: Dry fruit box supply on the occasion of Diwali
tender type: two part bid
estimated tender value: 11673954/-
emd: 2, 40, 000/-
Document Cost: zero
First Announcement Date: 08 September 2025
Date of Receipt of Document: 26 September 2025 Up to: 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections