Tender for Dry Fruit Box, Qty: 5 PCS, (BOQ Item #30)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Fruit Box, Qty: 5 PCS, (BOQ Item #30) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5804856 | Ref ID: 112978092).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutlery and Crockery, Dinner Set (V2) Domestic Plates (V2) door mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutlery and Crockery, Dinner Set (V2) Domestic Plates (V2) door mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dry Fruit Box, Qty: 5 PCS, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112978092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5804856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Description
BOQ Title: Cutlery and Crockery, Dinner Set (V2) Domestic Plates (V2) door mats
Item Title: Dry Fruit Box
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-01-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cutlery and Crockery
GeMARPTS Searched: Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Domestic Plates (V2), Multiwell plates for tissue culture, Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, Platelet Agitator and Incubator (V2) Searched String: tea ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections