Tender for Dry Dock Repairs of Samudra Ratnakar

The SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Dock Repairs of Samudra Ratnakar in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SCI/L&PS-CRC/DD/RV S.RATNAKAR/2026-2027 | Ref ID: 143827128).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dry Dock Repairs of Samudra Ratnakar

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143827128

Notice Ref. No.: SCI/L&PS-CRC/DD/RV S.RATNAKAR/2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Dry docking and repairs of ORV Samudra Ratnakar in SCI SRM e-tender portal under RFX 9000053684 to refer and upload quote & related docs in SRM e-tender portal only.
Product Category : DD repairs
Sub Category : DD repairs
Tender Value in ₹ :INR if not mentionedNA /-
EMD Amount in ₹ :INR if not mentionedNA
Tender Fee in ₹ :INR if not mentionedNA
Last Date of Document Collection : 13-July-2026
Bid Submission End Date : 13.07.2026
Bid Opening Date : 13-July-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections