Tender for Dry Cleaning Plant with Hydro Extractor Function, Qty: 5

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Cleaning Plant with Hydro Extractor Function, Qty: 5 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351503 | Ref ID: 121963083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 317100.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dry Cleaning Plant with Hydro Extractor Function, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121963083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 317100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dry Cleaning Plant with Hydro Extractor Function
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 01-07-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 317100
GeMARPTS Searched: Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Cleaning scrapers, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Toilet Brush (V2), Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Camera Cleaning Kit, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections