Tender for Dry Cell 1.5 Volt Aa, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Cell 1.5 Volt Aa, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905506 | Ref ID: 146991246).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items for Comn Store, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items for Comn Store, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dry Cell 1.5 Volt Aa, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.5 VOLT AA
BOQ Title: Misc Items for Comn Store, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To ...
BOQ Title: Misc Items for Comn Store, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To ...
Item Title: Dry Cell 1.5 Volt Aa
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:16 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS FOR COMN STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Volt d.c. ISI Marked to IS 17293, Dry Block Heater, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel Cadmium Conforming To IS 16048 (Part 1), Standard Storag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections