Tender for Dry Cabinet, As per specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Cabinet, As per specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7072472 | Ref ID: 133145263). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E Studio Material, DSLR Camera Lens Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E Studio Material, DSLR Camera Lens Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dry Cabinet, As per specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133145263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7072472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: E Studio Material, DSLR Camera Lens Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs
BOQ Title: E Studio Material, DSLR Camera Lens Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs
Item Title: Dry Cabinet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-01-2026 3:06 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: E Studio Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gimbal For Camera Camera for CCTV System (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Retinal Camera or Fundus Camera for Eye Neonatal Screening - RBSK, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections