Tender for Dry Box, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dry Box, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6847798 | Ref ID: 129833758).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRONE, High End Desktop Computer Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRONE, High End Desktop Computer Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Dry Box, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129833758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6847798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRY BOX
BOQ Title: DRONE, High End Desktop Computer Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned ...
Item Title: Dry Box
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-11-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CAMERA Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, DSLR Camera Lens, Body Worn Camera System, Camera Cleaning Kit, Dashboard Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Retinal Camera or Fundus Camer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections