Tender for Drum Unit for Kyocera Printer 3011i, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drum Unit for Kyocera Printer 3011i, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5913026 | Ref ID: 114637780).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Activity Book category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Activity Book Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drum Unit for Kyocera Printer 3011i, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114637780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5913026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drum Unit for Kyocera Printer 3011i
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Activity Book
Item Title: Drum Unit for Kyocera Printer 3011i
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2025 1:43 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Inks (V2), Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, anti set off spray powder, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections