Tender for Drum Unit Brother, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drum Unit Brother, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858114 | Ref ID: 147009931).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Spare, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Spare, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Drum Unit Brother, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147009931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRUM UNIT BROTHER
BOQ Title: It Spare, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II)
BOQ Title: It Spare, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Drum Unit Brother
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TOSHIBA DEVLOPER UNIT Cryotherapy Unit, Sofa (V3), PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Alarm Annunciator unit, Executive Table (V4), Driver Display Unit, Computer Table (V3), Thyristor Power Unit, Metal Storage Cabinet Searched String: DR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections