Tender for Drum Type Pneumatic dibbler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drum Type Pneumatic dibbler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7214543 | Ref ID: 135629400).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pnumatic seed metering device test rig cone penetrometer and seeding devices, Multi Crop Thresher Multi Crop Planter Pneumatic Planter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pnumatic seed metering device test rig cone penetrometer and seeding devices, Multi Crop Thresher Multi Crop Planter Pneumatic Planter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Drum Type Pneumatic dibbler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135629400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7214543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Seed metering mechanism is drum type pneumatic
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pnumatic seed metering device test rig cone penetrometer and seeding devices, Multi Crop Thresher Multi Crop Planter Pneumatic Planter
Item Title: Drum Type Pneumatic dibbler
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-02-2026 6:13 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pnumatic seed metering device test rig cone penetrometer and seeding devices

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections