Tender for Drum Set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drum Set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #11) in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887939 | Ref ID: 147148278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Musical Instruments, Bass Drum (V2) Violin Saxophone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Musical Instruments, Bass Drum (V2) Violin Saxophone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Drum Set, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147148278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drum Set
BOQ Title: Musical Instruments, Bass Drum (V2) Violin Saxophone
BOQ Title: Musical Instruments, Bass Drum (V2) Violin Saxophone
Item Title: Drum Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-08-2026 8:03 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha), scissors, Tool Kit for Musical Instrument (Dholak) – Amroha - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Saras Handicrafts (V3), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Divyangjan-Toys And Games, Correction Tape, Trumpet/Euphonium/Baritone Horn, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections