Tender for Drum Set, As Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drum Set, As Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560041 | Ref ID: 124353910).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bhautik Suvidha Item, Dough Kneader (V1) Curtains (V2) High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bhautik Suvidha Item, Dough Kneader (V1) Curtains (V2) High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Drum Set, As Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124353910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached Specifications
BOQ Title: Bhautik Suvidha Item, Dough Kneader (V1) Curtains (V2) High End Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: Bhautik Suvidha Item, Dough Kneader (V1) Curtains (V2) High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Drum Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bhautik Suvidha Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Furniture Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Furniture Products from Chhota Udaipur -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections