Tender for Drum Roller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drum Roller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7074579 | Ref ID: 133162107).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tss Boq, Computer Printer (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tss Boq, Computer Printer (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Drum Roller, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133162107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7074579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRUM ROLLER
BOQ Title: Tss Boq, Computer Printer (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: Drum Roller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-01-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TSS BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RAM DDR IV 8 GB FOR CPU Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), synthetic web equipment improved version, Media Player, Thin Client Computers (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Mini PC, Tablet Computer (V2), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulterat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections