Tender for Drum Roller, IT, Qty: 1 PEASE, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drum Roller, IT, Qty: 1 PEASE, (BOQ Item #1) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7242365 | Ref ID: 135908283).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Motherboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Motherboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drum Roller, IT, Qty: 1 PEASE, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135908283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7242365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IT
BOQ Title: Computer Motherboards
Item Title: Drum Roller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PEASE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DRUM ROLLER Drum Dollies, OPC Drum, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Snare Drum (V2), Aerial Roller, Roller container, Bitumen Drum-IS3575, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, DRUM STACKING RACK, Bass Drum (V2) Searched String: PCR ROLLER PCR Tubes, Aerial Rolle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections