Tender for Drum Opener S Type, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #46)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drum Opener S Type, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #46) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6316388 | Ref ID: 121346271).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Sparking Tool, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Sparking Tool, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Drum Opener S Type, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121346271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6316388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drum Opener S Type
BOQ Title: Non Sparking Tool, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595
Item Title: Drum Opener S Type
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 06-06-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 23-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: NON SPARKING TOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Office Chair (V3), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Hammer, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Non Sparking Engineer's Files, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Non Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections