Tender for Drum Medium, As per attached specification, Qty: 2 Pieces...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drum Medium, As per attached specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6379377 | Ref ID: 121960132).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical instruments and materials, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical instruments and materials, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Drum Medium, As per attached specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121960132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6379377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Surgical instruments and materials, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2)
BOQ Title: Surgical instruments and materials, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Drum Medium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surgical instruments and materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Toys and Games, Wooden Podium, Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Fashion and Apparel, Dining Sets - Handicraft, Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), Canopies & Shade-Handicraft, Chairs - Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections