Tender for Drug Testing Kit (Contine Urine Rapid Test), Qty: 525

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drug Testing Kit (Contine Urine Rapid Test), Qty: 525 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7029079 | Ref ID: 132473798).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urine Drug Screen Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urine Drug Screen Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Drug Testing Kit (Contine Urine Rapid Test), Qty: 525

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132473798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7029079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drug Testing Kit (Contine Urine Rapid Test)
Quantity Required: 525
Start Date: 21-12-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rapid Urine Drug Screening Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Field test kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, ELISA Test Kits (V2), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Microbial Fuel Test Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections