Tender for Dropping funnel, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dropping funnel, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124034 | Ref ID: 133917244).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Plastic wares, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Plastic wares, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dropping funnel, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133917244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Purchase of Plastic wares, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618
Item Title: Dropping funnel
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-01-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Plastic wares
GeMARPTS Searched: Signage Board (V4), Trifed Mens Shirt, Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117, Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, magnetic stirrers, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections