Tender for Dropper, Specification as per Document G 21002 4 GEN 9001...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dropper, Specification as per Document G 21002 4 GEN 9001, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #90) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5649375 | Ref ID: 112462718). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59480.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Glass Ware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Glass Ware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dropper, Specification as per Document G 21002 4 GEN 9001, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #90)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112462718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5649375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per Document G 21002 4 GEN 9001
BOQ Title: Supply of Glass Ware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory...
BOQ Title: Supply of Glass Ware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory...
Item Title: Dropper
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 27-11-2024 1:34 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59480
BOQ Title: Supply of Glass Ware
GeMARPTS Searched: Glassware-Handicraft, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Glassware- Handicraft, Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, Glassware - ODOP, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Lab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections