Tender for Drop.Multivitamins, Qty: 200 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #94)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drop.Multivitamins, Qty: 200 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #94) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5875037 | Ref ID: 113857279).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Medicine, Itraconazole Capsule Fluoxetine Capsule Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Medicine, Itraconazole Capsule Fluoxetine Capsule Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Drop.Multivitamins, Qty: 200 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #94)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113857279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5875037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drop.Multivitamins for infants & babies 15ML with dropper in monocarton Vit A concentrate (oily form) as palmitate 3000IU + Cholecalciferol 400IU + Ascorbic Acid 40mg+ Thiamine mononitrate 2mg+ Riboflavin 1mg+ Nicotinamide 10.5mg+ Pyridoxine HCl 1mg+ D-Panthenol 3mg +Tocopheryl acetate 5.25IU IP /0.6ml
BOQ Title: Purchase of Medicine, Itraconazole Capsule Fluoxetine Capsule Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2)
Item Title: Drop.Multivitamins
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: 1 Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Medicine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections