Tender for Dropco Multilub Motorised Lubrication Unit Model Dmls 05 ...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dropco Multilub Motorised Lubrication Unit Model Dmls 05 Tank Capacity 5 Litres with Pressure Switch and Float Switch Single Phase Motor 220V-Ac 0.09K..., Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634417 | Ref ID: 125537399).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multilub Motorised Lubrication Unit, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multilub Motorised Lubrication Unit, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dropco Multilub Motorised Lubrication Unit Model Dmls 05 Tank Capacity 5 Litres with Pressure Switch and Float Switch Single Phase Motor 220V-Ac 0.09K..., Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125537399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DROPCO MULTILUB MOTORISED LUBRICATION UNIT MODEL DMLS 05 TANK CAPACITY 5 LITRES WITH PRESSURE SWITCH AND FLOAT SWITCH SINGLE PHASE MOTOR 220V-AC 0.09KW DROPCO MAKEOR CENLUB MOTORISED UNIT SPLU-05-S/PS/FS WITH PRESSURE SWITCH AND FLOAT SWITCH SINGLE PHASE MOTOR 220V AC 0.09 KW
BOQ Title: Multilub Motorised Lubrication Unit, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS...
Item Title: 2815198
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-09-2025 9:17 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MULTILUB MOTORISED LUBRICATION UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections