Tender for Drop Wire, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drop Wire, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #10) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6347027 | Ref ID: 121308585).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of telecommunication and switching and terminal Eqpts for comn complex of SCSR, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Telephone Line Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of telecommunication and switching and terminal Eqpts for comn complex of SCSR, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Telephone Line Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Drop Wire, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121308585

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6347027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drop Wire
BOQ Title: Proc of telecommunication and switching and terminal Eqpts for comn complex of SCSR, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Telephone Line Cord
Item Title: Drop Wire
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2025 7:48 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of telecommunication and switching and terminal Eqpts for comn complex of SCSR
GeMARPTS Searched: Relay Module, Interface module, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Current Voltage Measuring Module, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Single switch IGBT Module, LoRA Development Module Kit, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Geographic In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections