Tender for Drop Wire, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drop Wire, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6919211 | Ref ID: 130663558).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signal Eqpt and Accessories, Fiber Media converter Portable Drill Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signal Eqpt and Accessories, Fiber Media converter Portable Drill Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Drop Wire, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130663558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6919211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drop Wire
BOQ Title: Signal Eqpt and Accessories, Fiber Media converter Portable Drill Machine
Item Title: Drop Wire
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-11-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SIGNAL EQPT AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 6455, FTTH Drop Cable, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Strapping Roll, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Searched String: Square fiber Connector Square Baler, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Try Square, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Hose connector, Classroom Stools, Profibus Connector, Cafeteria Chair, SMA co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections