Tender for Drop Wire Copper, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drop Wire Copper, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782693 | Ref ID: 145569870).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cables and Connectors, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cables and Connectors, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Drop Wire Copper, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145569870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drop Wire Copper
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cables and Connectors, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with F...
Item Title: Drop Wire Copper
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:50 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CABLES AND CONNECTORS
GeMARPTS Searched: System Searched String: Spare Battery for OTDR Cubtel CTL 5000 Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Ni- MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR Searched String: Jumper Wire 400 Mtr Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections