Tender for Drop Wire 2 Pair 500 Mtr, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drop Wire 2 Pair 500 Mtr, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5858039 | Ref ID: 113613329).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SWSG Items, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB) LAN Extender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SWSG Items, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB) LAN Extender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Drop Wire 2 Pair 500 Mtr, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113613329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5858039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drop Wire 2 Pair 500 Mtr
BOQ Title: SWSG Items, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB) LAN Extender
Item Title: Drop Wire 2 Pair 500 Mtr
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SWSG Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAN Entender LAN Extender Searched String: Krone Tool Tool bag, Cutting Tools, Multipurpose Knife / Tool, Pneumatic tool oils, Crimping Tools, Cantilever Tool Box, Electrician tool kit, Tool Box - BHEL, Hand Rivet Tool, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections