Tender for Drop Pit Table with Concomitant Accessories and Associate...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drop Pit Table with Concomitant Accessories and Associated Civil Work in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65245004C | Ref ID: 113849616).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Drop Pit Table with Concomitant Accessories and Associated Civil Work

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113849616

Notice Ref. No.: 65245004C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, and commissioning of the Drop Pit Table with concomitant acces sories and associated civil work as per specification no. COFMOW/IR/DPT/2020, Rev-0 (on Turnkey basis), l eading parameter given in schedule I & structural drawing for removal/fitment of either one single wheel se t with traction motor at a time from/to a Locomotive Bogie or a transformer at a time from/to a Locomotive . ( Item to be supplied installed & commissioned at ELS/TKD) . Firm to quote here for evaluation purpose as per evaluation criteria given in Para 5.0 of Important Feature of Tender given in Section IV (i) The cost of th e basic machine (ii) Cost of the concomitant accessories and concomitant works according to tender specifi cations.(iii) Cost of any other accessory which in the opinion of supplier is essentially required for making th e machine fully functional.(vi) Applicable duties and taxes, insurance, freight, installation & commissioning charges etc. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 65
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2025 11:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 726880.00

Consignee SE/Ele/Cons/HQ/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections