Tender for Drop, Oxymetazoline Nasal solution, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drop, Oxymetazoline Nasal solution, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #90) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7173993 | Ref ID: 134818955).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Drop, Oxymetazoline Nasal solution, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #90)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134818955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7173993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oxymetazoline Nasal solution
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet
Item Title: Drop
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 10-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Monitor - Low End, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP Searched String: tab Febuxostat 40mg Tab Washer-IS:8068, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Executive Table (V4), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Insect Kil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections