Tender for Drone Trg Simulator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Trg Simulator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638065 | Ref ID: 145856484). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143700.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trg Aggregates for Vtol and Fixed Wing Drones Trg and Cusomisation Lab, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trg Aggregates for Vtol and Fixed Wing Drones Trg and Cusomisation Lab, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Drone Trg Simulator, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145856484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRONE TRG SIMULATOR
BOQ Title: Trg Aggregates for Vtol and Fixed Wing Drones Trg and Cusomisation Lab, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR
Item Title: Drone Trg Simulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 143700
BOQ Title: TRG AGGREGATES FOR VTOL AND FIXED WING DRONES TRG AND CUSOMISATION LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESC, CONNECTOR, CABLE Electrical Power Connector, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), SMA connector, Standalone Needle Free Connector, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Circular Socket or Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections