Tender for Drone Training Software, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Training Software, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706377 | Ref ID: 126685740).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Movie Maker Sw, Software for ssl certificates authentication server software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Movie Maker Sw, Software for ssl certificates authentication server software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Drone Training Software, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126685740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRONE TRAINING SOFTWARE
BOQ Title: Movie Maker Sw, Software for ssl certificates authentication server software
Item Title: Drone Training Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-09-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MOVIE MAKER SW
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WIN 11 PRO Azoxystrobin 11% + Tebuconazole 18.3% Suspension Concentrate (V2), Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), LCR Meter, Dipotassium Hydrogen Phosphate-IS 15304, 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), Walk in Cooler, Thioglycolic Acid, Distributi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections