Tender for Drone Software, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Software, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5778089 | Ref ID: 112982724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Flying Simulator Ii, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Flying Simulator Ii, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Drone Software, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112982724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5778089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Direct X Compatible, Real time video streaming, Data analysis and processing, user interface and ease of use
BOQ Title: Drone Flying Simulator Ii, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR
Item Title: Drone Software
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-01-2025 12:31 AM
End Date: 01-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: DRONE FLYING SIMULATOR II
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laptop with Win 11 DirectX Compatible Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V2) - RBSK, Hand Dryer (V2), Combination of Shower and Eye Wash as per IS 10592 Searched String: UAV Simulation Display Unit Driver Display Unit, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, LED Display S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections