Tender for Drone Remote Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Remote Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324741 | Ref ID: 137254704).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Training Simulator, Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Training Simulator, Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Drone Remote Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137254704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2.4 Hz, minimum 12 Channels
ELRS System
With 2 lithium batteries
Support display screen on remote

BOQ Title: Drone Training Simulator, Wireless Controller
Item Title: Drone Remote Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-03-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drone Training Simulator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drone Remote Controller Wireless Controller Searched String: Drone FPV Goggle Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Searched String: Drone VR FPV video convertor Video Editing and Convertor Software Searched String: Dron...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections