Tender for Drone Parts, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Set, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Parts, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7341530 | Ref ID: 137704130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Parts for Tethered Drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Parts for Tethered Drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Drone Parts, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137704130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7341530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Drone Parts for Tethered Drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR
BOQ Title: Drone Parts for Tethered Drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR
Item Title: Drone Parts
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-03-2026 7:28 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: DRONE PARTS FOR TETHERED DRONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drone Parts Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Drone or Unmanned Ae...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections