Tender for Drone Lab Testing Eqpt, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Lab Testing Eqpt, Qty: 1 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738618 | Ref ID: 146848557). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Drone Lab Testing Eqpt, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146848557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drone Lab Testing EQPT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-08-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - FSSAI, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections