Tender for Drone Jamming Device, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Jamming Device, Qty: 1 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6529543 | Ref ID: 124802943). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7499170.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Drone Jamming Device, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124802943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6529543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7499170

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

drone jamming device
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-08-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7499170
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Virus Attenuation Device, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, Device Management Solution, Sterile Connecting Device, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Resistance Monitoring Device, Live Remote Temperature and Humidi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections