Tender for drone frame 5 inch long range FPV frame, Qty: 2 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for drone frame 5 inch long range FPV frame, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681710 | Ref ID: 126261619).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tactical Drone Parts, Synchronous servo motor Metal Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tactical Drone Parts, Synchronous servo motor Metal Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: drone frame 5 inch long range FPV frame, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126261619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material carbon fiber GEPRC equivalent configuration designed for 5 propellers with 250mm
BOQ Title: Tactical Drone Parts, Synchronous servo motor Metal Frame
Item Title: drone frame 5 inch long range FPV frame
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-09-2025 6:50 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: TACTICAL DRONE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium ion solar battery, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, General Purpose Lithium ion Battery, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System), Laptop Battery Pack (Rechargeable Battery) as per IS 16046, Lithium - Ion Cells and Batteries for Portable Application (Rechargeable Bat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections